Wednesday, 20th of September, 2017
St.Joseph's PG College
  St.Joseph's PG College
 
 
Paper Presentations
 
S. No.
 
Name of the  Student
  
Topic
   
Presented At
1

Akshat Satyajit

Falling Angel of Harvest

At a conference on Financial Inclusion Organised in Dec 2009 by Dept.ofBusiness Management,Osmaina University,Hyderabad.

2

Anna Christina

Falling Angel of Harvest

At a conference on Financial Inclusion Organised in Dec 2009 by Dept.ofBusiness Management,Osmaina University,Hyderabad.

3

Anna Christina

Leadership in 21st Century

At 21st AIMS Conference held from 21-23 Aug 2009 at Indian School Of Business, Hyderabad

4

Akshat Satyajit

Alternative Strategies for Energy conservation using non conventional renewable energy sources.

Energies of Change Feb 2010 at Dept of Business Management, OU, Hyderabad.

5

M. Venkat Sai

Role of Ethics

Samiksha 2009 at Vishwa Viswani Institute of Science and Management on 15th Oct 2009.

6

R.Satish Kumar

Role of Ethics

Samiksha 2009 at Vishwa Viswani Institute of Science and Management on 15th Oct 2009.

 
Accolades Won By Our Students At Various Management Fests
 

S. No.

Name of the Student

Class

College

Prizes won

1

Sindhu, Rebeccah, Sravani,
Russell, Jerin

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

 Ist Prize
(Advertising)

2

R.Satish Kumar
M.Venkat Sai

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Ist Prize
(Quiz)

3

Sindhu, Rebeckka

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Ist Prize
(Student H.R)

4

M.Venkat Sai

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

I Prize
(Report Writing)

5

M.Venkar Sai
Arvind
Dilip Kumar

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

I Prize
(Treasure Hunt)

6

Dilip Kumar

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

IInd  Prize
(Photo Collection)

7

Russell

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

 I Prize
Elocution

8

G.Robert

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Ist Runner Up
(Group Discussion)

9

Sunil

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Ist Runner Up
(Collage Glue It)

10

G.Robert

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Ist Runner Up
(Collage Glue It)

11

Shravani

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Participated
(Marketing Gologo event)

12

Raphael

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Participated
(Marketing Gologo event)

13

Russell

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Participated
(Marketing Gologo event)

14

Dilip Kumar

MBA I Year

Nizam College, Hyderabad

Participated
(Group Discussion)

15

Sindhura

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Participated
(Marketing Gologo event)

16

Raphael

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Runner Up
(Ads 4 teasing)

17

Shravani

MBA I Year

Nizam College,
Hyderabad

Runner Up
(Ads 4 teasing)

 
Other Achievements

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

COLLEGE

PRIZE WON

1

  K.Sarah

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

2

  Synathia

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

3

  G.Mruduhas Jasson

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

4

  Wilson  Rodriguez

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

5

  S.Dominic Savio Prashanth

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

6

 CH.Ravinder Reddy

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

7

 Mary Charmine Xavier

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

8

 Vidya Aruna

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Second Prize, Miss. Bloom

9

 D.Jyothsna

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

10

 Joshi Kumar

ICBM-SEB, Hyderabad

Participation

11

 A.Pradeep Kumar

Loyola Academy, Hyderabad

Participation

12

 Wilson.R

Loyola Academy, Hyderabad

Participation

13

 John Abraham

Loyola Academy, Hyderabad

Participation

14

 J.M.Virat

Loyola Academy, Hyderabad

Participation

15

 G.Joseph Bala

Loyola Academy, Hyderabad

Participation

16

 Mary Charmine Xavier

Multi media Research Center

Qualified for second level

17

 Synthia Vasathi

Multi media Research Center

Qualified for second level

31 Students of MBA II Year attended a Two Day National Seminar on “Reforms in Governance and Administration” at HCU, Hyderabad.

S.NO

NAME

CLASS

1

 Swetha Mary

MBA II yr

2

 Russell

MBA II yr

3

 Benerji

MBA II yr

4

 Rebekkah Christopher

MBA II yr

5

 G.Paul Raju

MBA II yr

6

 John Peter

MBA II yr

7

 Arvind.V

MBA II yr

8

 Kiran Reddy

MBA II yr

9

 Sukesh Kumar Yadav

MBA II yr

10

 S.Usha Gayathri

MBA II yr

11

 Esther Samson

MBA II yr

12

 Mahnath

MBA II yr

13

 Sindhura

MBA II yr

14

 Catherin MArthin

MBA II yr

15

 Alekya Allam

MBA II yr

16

 B.Lourdhu sagar

MBA II yr

17

 Robert

MBA II yr

18

 Nishanth Vijay

MBA II yr

19

 Venkat Sai

MBA II yr

20

 C.Anil

MBA II yr

21

 P.Naga Mythali

MBA II yr

22

 Dhaval Kumar Patel

MBA II yr

23

 Sneha Dhote

MBA II yr

24

 Sonsy George

MBA II yr

25

 BNK Suresh

MBA II yr

26

Uday Raj

MBA II yr

27

 Dilip Kumar.G

MBA II yr

28

 Sonia Jyothi

MBA II yr

29

 David.M

MBA II yr

30

 Satish Kumar

MBA II yr

31

 Mary Priscina

MBA II yr

 
Number of Visitors : - Rapid Infoway -